2022-2023 Racing Season

Notes:
For each event, if either the Primary Race Officer or Assistant Race Officer positions are open, you will see a button labelled "Sign up!". Clicking on it will cause a simple form to open in a new window.
Note: If your browser is set to block all pop-up windows, you will have to allow them for this web site.
You may also email the office. Please provide the event, position, your name, email, and contact phone.
To remove yourself as a Race Officer, call or email the office. Please provide the date and name of the event.

Please read the RTB Series Duty Race Officer guidelines here for a specific list of duties required of this position.

Other Seasons: 2021-2022  |   2023-2024  |   From 2024-07-19 forward

Date Event Primary Race Officer Assistant Race Officer
October 2022
23 PHRF Fall ATB 1 Duncan Stamper
Sign Up!
November 2022
6 PHRF Fall ATB 2 Duncan Stamper
Sign Up!
20 PHRF Fall ATB 3 Ron Lindsay
Sign Up!
December 2022
6 PHRF Fall ATB4 Graham Heath
Sign Up!
26 PHRF Rum Race Arthur Hesford
Sign Up!
January 2023
1 PHRF Johnstone Reef Race Arthur Hesford
Sign Up!
15 PHRF Winter ATB 1 Vidas Stukas Dennis Woodward
29 PHRF WInter ATB 2 Gord Galbraith Gord Galbraith
February 2023
12 PHRF Winter ATB 3 Don Sargent Tim Knight
18 - 19 Frozen Assets Dinghy Regatta Michael Turner Michael Turner
26 PHRF Spring ATB 1 Ron Lindsay
Sign Up!
March 2023
12 PHRF Whitehouse Trophy Race NIGEL MARTIN
Sign Up!
19 PHRF Spring ATB 2 Peter Mills
Sign Up!
April 2023
2 Spring ATB 3
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
16 Spring ATB 4 Dave Richardson Jeff Eckard
22 - 23 THRASH Regatta: VIRS 2 Leigh Anderson
Sign Up!
30 William Head: Trophy Series 3 Arthur Hesford
Sign Up!
May 2023
3 Wednesday Night A 1 Ron Jewula
Sign Up!
6 - 7 Spring Dinghy Regatta Kirk Palmer
Sign Up!
10 Wednesday Night A 2 Ron Jewula Al van Akker
17 Wednesday Night A 3 Brian Spencer
Sign Up!
24 Wednesday Night A 4 Peter Mills Philippe McLean
27 - 29 Swiftsure: VIRS 5 Swiftsure Committee
Sign Up!
31 Wednesday Night A 5 John Neilson Bernadette Allen
June 2023
7 Wednesday Night B 1 Brian Spencer
Sign Up!
11 Lipton Cup: Trophy Series 4 Leslie Basham Ged McLean
14 Wednesday Night B 2 Gord Galbraith
Sign Up!
21 Wednesday Night B 3 Arthur Hesford
Sign Up!
28 Wednesday Night B 4 Vidas Stukas Dennis Woodward
July 2023
1 Canada Day Great Cdn Pursuit Arthur Hesford
Sign Up!
5 Wednesday Night C 1 Paris Fronimos
Sign Up!
8 Long Harbour Race Gus Mercer
Sign Up!
9 Long Harbour Race Arthur Hesford
Sign Up!
12 Wednesday Night C 2 Alex Fox
Sign Up!
19 Wednesday Night C 3 Adrian King-Harris
Sign Up!
26 Wednesday Night C 4 Dave Holland
Sign Up!
August 2023
2 Wednesday Night D 1 Dave Holland
Sign Up!
9 Wednesday Night D 2 Randy Diamond Margaret Long
12 - 13 6m Regatta Leigh Anderson
Sign Up!
16 Wednesday Night D 3 Brian Robinson
Sign Up!
23 Wednesday Night D 4 AJ Hesford
Sign Up!
30 Floyd Night Duncan Stamper
Sign Up!
September 2023
6 Harvest Moon R 1 Robert Britten
Sign Up!
10 Thermopylae Trophy Race Arthur Hesford Ben Power
13 Harvest Moon R 2 Robert Britten Richard Mundell
20 Harvest Moon R 3 Graham Heath
Sign Up!
23 - 24 Fall Dinghy Regatta Chris Maier
Sign Up!
27 Harvest Moon R 4
Sign Up!
Sign Up!
October 2023
14 - 15 Thermopylae Regatta Leigh Anderson Leslie Basham